Paraffin Wax, Paraffin

Business Type
Wholesaler
Country
Malaysia
Category
Price

Product Detail

Paraffin wax is a white or colourless soft solid derivable from petroleum, coal or oil shale, that consists of a mixture of hydrocarbon molecules containing between twenty and forty carbon atoms. You see it in candles, crayons and lipstick. As a child, you probably even used it to decorate Easter eggs. It's wax. Wax plays a starring role in beauty treatments as well -- it's a popular way to remove unwanted body hair from legs, arms, chests, eyebrows and bikini lines. But you may not know that wax has another cosmetic use: the paraffin wax bath.
Mr. Muhammad N. Issa
Contact Us Contact Details

Similar Products

Paraffin
Paraffin Wax

About our Company

Business Type
Wholesaler
Established
1999
Employess
101 - 200 People
Annual Revenue
US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million
Main Markets
North America, Eastern Europe, East Asia, Africa, South America, Southern Europe, South Asia, Oceania, Central America, Western Europe, Middle East
Export Ratio
51% - 60%
Products
Paraffin, Paraffin Wax

Contact Us

UNIVERSAL TRADING

Mr. Muhammad N. Issa

Lot 17 kota kinabalu

Sabah Sabah 88450 Malaysia

Send us a message